Corey Holcomb Oklahoma City tickets

Corey Holcomb fans, Are you ready for Oklahoma City? on Saturday, January 9th 2027 Corey Holcomb will be playing at Bricktown Comedy Club - OKC, OK. Score your Corey Holcomb tickets Oklahoma City right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Sat Jan 9 7:00pm
Corey Holcomb
Bricktown Comedy Club  •  Oklahoma City, OK
Sat Jan 9 9:45pm
Corey Holcomb
Bricktown Comedy Club  •  Oklahoma City, OK
Sun Jan 10 6:00pm
Corey Holcomb
Bricktown Comedy Club  •  Oklahoma City, OK




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Ticketsoklahoma.org is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your Corey Holcomb Tickets in Oklahoma City: 2026 Concerts & Tour Schedule

Corey Holcomb Oklahoma City If you haven’t grabbed your tickets yet for Corey Holcomb’s show in Oklahoma City , you might want to hop on it quick because this is one night you don’t want to miss. Known for his raw honesty and magnetic personality, Corey’s comedy hits you right where it counts, drawing from a tough childhood in Chicago that shaped his bold perspective. He’s no stranger to legendary stages either, having rocked the historic Apollo Theater among others, and always keeps it real, tackling hot-button topics that make audiences laugh, think, and sometimes squirm a little. Fans usually roll in early, eager to feel the buzz and soak up the vibe before Corey hits the stage. And hey, there’s always a chance to win free tickets through our online giveaways, so keep your eyes peeled. Expect more than just jokes, he’s about creating a night full of emotion, raw truths, and good old-fashioned fun, often sprinkled with humor that’s both hilarious and a little bit uncomfortable. So, come join us, be part of a welcoming crowd, and let’s make this a night to remember, full of energy, laughs, and some unforgettable moments.

Videos

Parking & Directions for Corey Holcomb Bricktown Comedy Club - OKC


409 E. California Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK
73104, US


1. Bricktown Parking Garage - 0.2 miles, $5
2. Cox Convention Center Garage - 0.5 miles, $10
3. Sheridan-Walker Parking Lot - 0.3 miles, $7
4. Bass Pro Shops Parking - 0.4 miles, Free
5. Street Parking - 0.1 miles, Varies (free after 6 PM)

Corey Holcomb Concert Live at Bricktown Comedy Club | Oklahoma City – January 09th, 2027

Looking for a night of laughs that sticks with you long after the lights go down? Bricktown Comedy Club in OKC is where humor and heart collide, often turning ordinary nights into unforgettable memories. It's not just about cracking jokes; this place has become a launching pad for many stand-ups who’ve gone on to bigger stages, all starting right here in the lively heart of Bricktown. Corey Holcomb Oklahoma City fans will find this venue perfect for catching a truly raw and hilarious show that hits close to home. The club keeps things fresh with themed quiz nights that have everyone participating and laughing until they cry. Plus, they really do show appreciation for those who serve, offering discounts to armed forces members and frontline workers, which feels like a small but meaningful gesture. If you’re bringing the kids along, just double-check the age restrictions, some shows are for adults only, and nighttime navigation is a breeze thanks to the well-lit signs guiding you straight to the fun. Trust me, whether you’re a local or just passing through, catching Corey Holcomb Oklahoma City at Bricktown Comedy Club promises a night filled with genuine laughs and a little bit of that Oklahoma City charm.

What time does Corey Holcomb start at Bricktown Comedy Club ?

Corey Holcomb is scheduled to start at 7:00 PM on Saturday, January 9, 2027. The schedule also lists a 6:00 PM show on Sunday, January 10, 2027.

How much are Corey Holcomb tickets at Bricktown Comedy Club ?

Tickets are listed from about $67–$69 on resale listings. Club pricing may typically be around $10–$20 online, with specials costing more and door prices about $5 higher; listings can change.

What other dates is Corey Holcomb playing at Bricktown Comedy Club ?

The other listed date is Sunday, January 10, 2027, at 6:00 PM. The primary performance is Saturday, January 9, 2027, at 7:00 PM.

Who is the opening comic for Corey Holcomb?

No named opening comic is listed for the Corey Holcomb show. House or other club openers may appear, but the published lineup names Corey Holcomb only.

Is the Corey Holcomb show adult / 18+?

The show is expected to be 18+ with valid identification required. This age policy is documented for the sourced comedy-club listing, so confirm the policy with Bricktown Comedy Club before attending.

Are phones allowed at the Corey Holcomb show, or are they locked in pouches?

Phones are not documented as being locked in pouches for this show. The venue’s specific phone policy should be confirmed with staff on the night of the performance.

What is the address of Bricktown Comedy Club ?

Bricktown Comedy Club is at 409 E. California Avenue, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73104. The event listing identifies this as the venue address.

Is there a drink minimum at the Corey Holcomb show?

A two-item minimum is listed for the showroom, covering drinks or food from the menu. Confirm the policy with Bricktown Comedy Club because venue rules can vary by event.